308 May St Johnston, SC 29832
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 May St, Johnston, SC 29832 and is currently estimated at $74,615, approximately $65 per square foot. 308 May St is a home with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Cohen Jean R
Bought by
Mason Belcher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Belcher | -- | Title To Real Estate |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $28 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23 | $180 | $180 | $0 |