A
Seller's Agent in 2014
A Leticia Pena
Aurora's Real Estate LLC
(260) 894-2370
14 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $157,000
Great starter home! Affordable home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and full basement.Lower taxes. Large fenced yard in convenient location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Rodriguez Vargas | $47,500 | Assurance Title Company | |
| Angela N Keene | $66,000 | Meridian Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Sold | $47,500 | -20.7% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $95,700 | $11,400 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $569 | $90,800 | $11,400 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $569 | $85,200 | $10,600 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $553 | $87,500 | $10,600 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $389 | $73,900 | $9,600 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $334 | $62,200 | $8,100 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $265 | $50,400 | $7,700 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $249 | $48,700 | $7,700 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $253 | $48,200 | $7,700 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $237 | $47,800 | $7,700 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $217 | $46,300 | $7,700 | $38,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
A Leticia Pena
Aurora's Real Estate LLC
(260) 894-2370
14 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 519963
APN: 570122200092000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.