308 Mill St Williamsport, OH 43164
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Mill St, Williamsport, OH 43164 and is currently estimated at $216,081, approximately $103 per square foot. 308 Mill St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Westfall Elementary School, Westfall Middle School, and Westfall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Wright Gary and Wright Peggy
Bought by
Wright Gary and Wright Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Gary | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $38,890 | $4,760 | $34,130 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $38,890 | $4,760 | $34,130 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $38,890 | $4,760 | $34,130 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $30,580 | $3,990 | $26,590 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $30,580 | $3,990 | $26,590 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $30,580 | $3,990 | $26,590 |
| 2019 | $976 | $27,020 | $3,990 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $27,020 | $3,990 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $27,020 | $3,990 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $921 | $24,620 | $4,000 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $938 | $24,620 | $4,000 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $948 | $24,620 | $4,000 | $20,620 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $25,630 | $4,000 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map