308 Mint Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Mint Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $492,864, approximately $264 per square foot. 308 Mint Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Rear Robert G and Rear Emily L
Bought by
Rear Robert G and Robert G Rear Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rear Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $245,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $238,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $231,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $224,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $218,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $211,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $205,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $193,778 | $0 | $0 |