308 N 4th St Vienna, GA 31092
Estimated Value: $49,987 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 N 4th St, Vienna, GA 31092 and is currently estimated at $87,247, approximately $78 per square foot. 308 N 4th St is a home located in Dooly County with nearby schools including Dooly County Elementary School, Dooly County Middle School, and Dooly County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Bought by
Brown Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1955
Bought by
Leonard Leonard W and Leonard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Catherine | $1,500 | -- | |
| Leonard Leonard W | $8,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $7,640 | $1,320 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | $268 | $5,880 | $1,440 | $4,440 |
| 2023 | $268 | $5,880 | $1,440 | $4,440 |
| 2022 | $222 | $4,760 | $1,040 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $237 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $237 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2019 | $237 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2018 | $232 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $232 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $232 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $232 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $164 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,776 | $1,348 | $3,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map