$100

308 N Clay St Robinson, IL 62454

Total Views 2,139
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$0 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This property will sell by online auction with bidding beginning to end on Monday, June 15th. Approx. 1,152 SQ FT, 3 bed 1.5 bath home in town on 0.40 acres. Open house will be Monday, June 1st from 4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. or by appointment. Property sells AS IS with zero contingencies. All inspections must be completed prior to bidding. Property is subject to sell prior to auction. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath bungalow situation on a generous 0.40-acre corner lot features a 2-car detached garage, additional outbuildings for storage or hobbies, and a large yard with space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a functional floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a full basement. The enclosed patio offers a comfortable spot to relax year-round, while the deck creates additional space for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings outside. Whether you're looking for a starter home, investment property, or your next renovation project, this property is worth a look.

Listing Agent

Bill Burke

United Country Burke Auction and Realty License #471021467 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-4-34-012-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1152.0
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Robinson Dist. 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Parcel #: 05-4-34-012-042-000
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $24,803 $5,381 $19,422
2024 -- $23,294 $5,054 $18,240
2023 $541 $20,520 $4,452 $16,068
2022 $0 $19,498 $4,230 $15,268
2021 $120 $18,762 $4,070 $14,692
2020 $119 $18,762 $4,070 $14,692
2019 $118 $18,762 $4,070 $14,692
2018 $119 $17,670 $3,833 $13,837
2013 -- $15,820 $3,432 $12,388
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $100 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6258297

APN: 05-4-34-012-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.