308 N Grantley St Baltimore, MD 21229
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,078 - $135,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 N Grantley St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $114,039, approximately $135 per square foot. 308 N Grantley St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Sold by
Dwight G Scott
Bought by
Scott Faith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Faith M | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $87,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $80,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $73,500 | $10,000 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $71,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $69,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $66,800 | $10,000 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map