Estimated Value: $80,000 - $150,566
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 N Hardroad, Benld, IL 62009 and is currently estimated at $118,642. 308 N Hardroad is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2015
Sold by
Burns John M and Burns Kimberly J
Bought by
Burns Tyler and Burns Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Bought by
Burns John M and Burns Kimberly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Burns John M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,434 | $44,176 | $3,364 | $40,812 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $40,904 | $3,115 | $37,789 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $38,228 | $2,911 | $35,317 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $41,728 | $2,721 | $39,007 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $41,028 | $2,668 | $38,360 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $33,360 | $2,541 | $30,819 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $32,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $31,083 | $2,368 | $28,715 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $31,083 | $2,368 | $28,715 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $31,083 | $2,368 | $28,715 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $30,442 | $1,727 | $28,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,023 | $1,816 | $30,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map