$205,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

308 N Main St Bath, SD 57427

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
1945 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

40 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to small town charm with modern day style in the peaceful community of Bath- just minutes from Aberdeen, offering the perfect balance of quiet living with convenient access to city amenities and opportunities. Situated on a spacious 14,200 sq ft corner lot, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is truly move in ready. From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate the thoughtful updates and attention to detail throughout every inch of the 1,174 sq ft interior. The inviting layout feels both comfortable and functional, designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen is a standout, complete with a generous built in pantry and a warm, welcoming feel that makes it the heart of the home. Fresh finishes, updated fixtures and quality craftsmanship shine throughout. Major exterior improvements include new shingles and the replacement of the majority of the windows, offering added efficiency and peace of mind. Enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra storage will love the impressive garage and outbuilding space. The property includes a 384 sq ft attached single stall garage plus an additional 288 sq ft attached lean to, each with its own garage door remote for added convenience. In the backyard, you will find a 420 sq ft steel building that provides incredible flexibility for storage, work space, or recreational use. This property is a rare find that combines modern updates, abundant storage, and the advantages of a generous corner lot- all within a quiet community setting. If you are looking for a beautifully updated home with room to grow and the perks of small town living just minutes from the city, this one is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Paul

eXp Realty License #21255 Listed on: 02/22/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Schaeffer

FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #21536

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1945

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Water Source: Public
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Appliances Refrigerators: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 14200
  • Co List Office Mls Id: expr
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Association/Amenities

  • AmenitiesFireplace1: Electric

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1505.63

Multi Family

  • Utilities Available: Water Connected, Sewer Connected

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $35,250 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $205,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $205,000 -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Sale $205,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,447 $122,189 $12,750 $109,439
2024 $1,464 $114,748 $12,750 $101,998
2023 $1,225 $103,778 $12,750 $91,028
2022 $975 $90,404 $11,250 $79,154
2021 $955 $68,628 $11,250 $57,378
2020 $947 $66,910 $11,250 $55,660
2019 $969 $66,910 $11,250 $55,660
2018 $913 $66,910 $11,250 $55,660
2017 -- $66,910 $11,250 $55,660
2016 -- $60,710 $0 $60,710
2015 -- $54,710 $0 $54,710
2014 -- $54,710 $0 $54,710
2011 -- $51,710 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-96

APN: 4103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.