308 N Spring St Winston Salem, NC 27101
Downtown Winston-Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,498 - $590,000
8
Beds
7
Baths
5,147
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 N Spring St, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $516,375, approximately $100 per square foot. 308 N Spring St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Brunson Elementary School, Wiley Magnet Middle School, and Reynolds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Walters Charles D
Bought by
Strawberry Fields Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,770
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$488,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Walters Charles D
Bought by
Walters Ii Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawberry Fields Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Walters Ii Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strawberry Fields Enterprises Llc | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Ii Charles D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $254,800 | $127,800 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $216,100 | $122,400 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $216,100 | $122,400 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $216,100 | $122,400 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $216,100 | $122,400 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $213,700 | $122,400 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $213,700 | $122,400 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $213,700 | $122,400 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $211,831 | $116,640 | $95,191 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $211,831 | $116,640 | $95,191 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $211,831 | $116,640 | $95,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map