Estimated Value: $76,827 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 New Bridge Rd, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $166,707, approximately $146 per square foot. 308 New Bridge Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Boatwright Bruce W and Boatwright Kathy Goldman
Bought by
Boatwright Kathy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatwright Kathy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $2,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $547 | $2,290 | $561 | $36,930 |
| 2022 | $541 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $1,990 | $580 | $1,410 |
| 2017 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |