308 Nutley Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $946,271 - $1,134,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,723
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Nutley Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $1,064,068, approximately $390 per square foot. 308 Nutley Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Greco Donna
Bought by
Greco Thomas and Greco Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Greco Thomas
Bought by
Greco Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Florio Joseph
Bought by
Greco Thomas and Greco Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Thomas | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Greco Donna | -- | -- | |
| Greco Thomas | $3,030,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greco Thomas | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,459 | $777,300 | $257,500 | $519,800 |
| 2024 | $20,023 | $777,300 | $257,500 | $519,800 |
| 2022 | $19,316 | $499,900 | $152,500 | $347,400 |
| 2021 | $19,216 | $499,900 | $152,500 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $18,406 | $499,900 | $152,500 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $18,036 | $499,900 | $152,500 | $347,400 |
| 2018 | $17,123 | $487,700 | $152,500 | $335,200 |
| 2017 | $16,938 | $487,700 | $152,500 | $335,200 |
| 2016 | $16,435 | $487,700 | $152,500 | $335,200 |
| 2015 | $16,172 | $487,700 | $152,500 | $335,200 |
| 2014 | $15,967 | $487,700 | $152,500 | $335,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map