NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Oak Ln Luling, LA 70070

Estimated Value: $251,920

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,536 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cottage
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Mimosa Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

As of May 2020

A Mimosa Park Gem! This 3 bdrm offers a warm welcome from its beautifully manicured lawn to it’s backyard patio. Whole-house Honeywell generator, the raised cottage has 2 full baths -one with walk-in tub. Single car garage with extra driveways. Home warranty offered,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Allemand

Compass Destrehan License #000059167 Listed on: 12/31/2019

Compass Destrehan

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Barrios

Compass Destrehan License #995690379

Compass Destrehan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 11,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x150
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70070308OakLN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2562
  • Lot Size: 74x150
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 58
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition, Resale

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70070308OakLN
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff & Ex Officio Tax Collectors
Bought by
Sunwest Mortgage Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
$251,920

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2019
Closed on
May 4, 2020
List Price
$229,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Brupbacher Jesse Lane and Brupbacher Paula Ernestine Weyer
Bought by
Brupbacher Jesse Lane and Brupbacher Paula Ernestine Weyer

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sunwest Mortgage Company Inc $62,000 None Listed On Document
West Harrison B $200,700 Crescent Title Llc
Brupbacher Jesse Lane -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner West Harrison B $200,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Sold -- -- --
04/04/2020 04/04/20 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 For Sale $229,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,311 $22,870 $7,320 $15,550
2024 $2,311 $22,870 $7,320 $15,550
2023 $0 $17,522 $4,730 $12,792
2022 $2,049 $17,522 $4,730 $12,792
2021 $1,724 $14,619 $4,257 $10,362
2020 $2,070 $17,522 $4,730 $12,792
2019 $720 $6,070 $1,750 $4,320
2018 $714 $6,070 $1,750 $4,320
2017 $713 $6,070 $1,750 $4,320
2016 $716 $6,070 $1,750 $4,320
2015 -- $6,070 $1,750 $4,320
2014 -- $6,070 $1,750 $4,320
2013 -- $6,070 $1,750 $4,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2235457

APN: 705500000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.