308 Ocean Dr Unit upstairs Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Ocean Dr Unit upstairs, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $983,945, approximately $573 per square foot. 308 Ocean Dr Unit upstairs is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Mohamed Mansour H
Bought by
Pdl Beach Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pdl Beach Properties Llc | $315,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $882,665 | $578,752 | $303,913 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $451,868 | $297,810 | $154,058 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $451,868 | $297,810 | $154,058 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $451,868 | $297,810 | $154,058 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $451,868 | $297,810 | $154,058 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $451,868 | $297,810 | $154,058 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $423,837 | $272,992 | $150,845 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $428,194 | $272,992 | $155,202 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $385,638 | $272,992 | $112,646 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $385,638 | $272,992 | $112,646 |
| 2014 | $965 | $316,597 | $254,857 | $61,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map