308 Old Iron Rd Columbia, SC 29229
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Old Iron Rd, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 308 Old Iron Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pontiac Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $934 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $934 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map