308 Oleander Rd Belleair, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $1,678,000 - $2,432,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,751
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Oleander Rd, Belleair, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $1,971,455, approximately $414 per square foot. 308 Oleander Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Jassmann John P
Bought by
Zurkan Clifford B and Zurkan Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Green Tami L
Bought by
Jassmann John P and Jassmann Donna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurkan Clifford B | $230,000 | -- | |
| Jassmann John P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jassmann John P | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Jassmann John P | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Jassmann John P | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,072 | $612,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,649 | $595,214 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $577,878 | $0 | $0 |