308 Park Ave Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
765
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Park Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $506,724, approximately $662 per square foot. 308 Park Ave is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Erskine Shannon M Trust
Bought by
Singer Miles L and Singer Debra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Miles L | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |