308 Patton Rd West End, NC 27376
Estimated Value: $76,765 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Patton Rd, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $241,441. 308 Patton Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Mcneill Dorothy Lue
Bought by
Mcneil Dorothy Lue and Martin Timothy Emanuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Dorothy Lue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $7,820 | $7,500 | $320 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,820 | $7,500 | $320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,820 | $7,500 | $320 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,240 | $7,000 | $240 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,240 | $7,000 | $240 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,240 | $7,000 | $240 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,240 | $7,000 | $240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,260 | $7,000 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,260 | $7,000 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,260 | $7,000 | $7,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,730 | $12,000 | $6,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,730 | $12,000 | $6,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map