308 Pearl St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pearl St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $132,725, approximately $143 per square foot. 308 Pearl St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Williams Lindy L and Vicki Larsen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Webber Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,404
Outstanding Balance
$35,238
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Larsen Vicki L
Bought by
Larsen Vicki L and Vicki Larsen Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Daniel R | $40,000 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Larsen Vicki L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webber Daniel R | $40,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $64,100 | $8,800 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $939 | $64,100 | $8,800 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $808 | $62,600 | $8,800 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $818 | $50,600 | $8,800 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $816 | $50,600 | $8,800 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $758 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $719 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map