308 Pebble Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $283,838 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pebble Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $298,210, approximately $202 per square foot. 308 Pebble Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Deason John E
Bought by
Crider Clinton Lee and Crider Heather Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$125,217
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Deason John E
Bought by
Deason John E and Deason Kimberly O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Deason John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Hamilton James K
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Edward M
Bought by
Hamilton James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Parker Properties Llc
Bought by
Meyer Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Corr Development Llc
Bought by
Parker Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crider Clinton Lee | $154,000 | -- | |
| Deason John E | -- | -- | |
| Deason John E | $102,900 | -- | |
| Bank Of America N A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton James K | $165,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Edward M | $46,544 | -- | |
| Parker Properties Llc | $35,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crider Clinton Lee | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Deason John E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton James K | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Edward M | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Properties Llc | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $113,898 | $22,800 | $91,098 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $114,462 | $22,800 | $91,662 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $89,316 | $17,600 | $71,716 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $78,670 | $17,600 | $61,070 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $70,846 | $14,000 | $56,846 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $65,414 | $12,000 | $53,414 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $63,002 | $12,000 | $51,002 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $61,808 | $10,000 | $51,808 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $59,588 | $10,000 | $49,588 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $52,818 | $8,000 | $44,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,422 | $7,200 | $49,222 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,822 | $9,600 | $49,222 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,217 | $3,840 | $39,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map