308 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $310,509, approximately $209 per square foot. 308 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Sevier David and Sevier Catherine D
Bought by
Lizzies Hangouts Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Williams Angela Baker
Bought by
Sevier Catherine D and Sevier David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Williams Angela Baker
Bought by
Ridgefield Community Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Williams Angela Baker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,013
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizzies Hangouts Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sevier Catherine D | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Ridgefield Community Association Inc | $2,488 | None Available | |
| Williams Angela Baker | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sevier Catherine D | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Angela Baker | $117,013 | |
| Closed | Williams Angela Baker | $29,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $314,381 | $73,125 | $241,256 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $155,492 | $35,040 | $120,452 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $155,492 | $35,040 | $120,452 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $155,492 | $35,040 | $120,452 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $155,492 | $35,040 | $120,452 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $155,492 | $35,040 | $120,452 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $155,492 | $35,040 | $120,452 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $137,668 | $29,200 | $108,468 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $137,668 | $29,200 | $108,468 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $137,668 | $29,200 | $108,468 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $154,913 | $35,004 | $119,909 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $154,913 | $35,004 | $119,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map