308 Pettipaug Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pettipaug Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $733,724, approximately $251 per square foot. 308 Pettipaug Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Hansen Neil E and Hansen Jean S
Bought by
Cole Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,912
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Angela | $226,000 | -- | |
| Cole Angela | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Angela | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Cole Angela | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Angela | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,711 | $298,260 | $116,420 | $181,840 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $298,260 | $116,420 | $181,840 |
| 2023 | $6,359 | $298,260 | $116,420 | $181,840 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $298,260 | $116,420 | $181,840 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $235,130 | $73,710 | $161,420 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $235,130 | $73,710 | $161,420 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $235,130 | $73,710 | $161,420 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $235,130 | $73,710 | $161,420 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $235,130 | $73,710 | $161,420 |
| 2016 | $5,863 | $253,370 | $65,520 | $187,850 |
| 2015 | $5,703 | $253,370 | $65,520 | $187,850 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $253,370 | $65,520 | $187,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map