308 Pine St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $285,921
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pine St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $264,230, approximately $204 per square foot. 308 Pine St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Sprewell Barbaratvis Travis and Torain Barbara T
Bought by
Travis Noman and Travis Lula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Noman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,190 | $248,420 | $69,300 | $179,120 |
| 2025 | $1,190 | $248,420 | $69,300 | $179,120 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $223,800 | $46,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $223,800 | $46,000 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $154,700 | $40,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $201 | $154,700 | $40,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $154,700 | $40,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $154,700 | $40,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $915 | $138,600 | $40,000 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $901 | $138,600 | $40,000 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $859 | $138,600 | $40,000 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,600 | $40,000 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,500 | $40,000 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map