NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Prospect Ave Lewiston, ID 83501

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $494,862

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,281 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,838 / mo

290 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Property Near a Canyon
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2018

This home is located at 308 Prospect Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 06 December 2016 and is currently estimated at $480,216, approximately $112 per square foot. This property was built in 1923. 308 Prospect Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and All Saints Catholic School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Agidius

RE/MAX Connections Listed on: 12/06/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,751

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205x65
  • Property Near a Canyon
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,751

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1923
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 205x65
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Thatcher Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3054

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1227
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 4281
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Frame, Other
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage Shed, Shop with Electricity
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Broadband Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: McSorley
  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston Independent School Dist
  • High School: Lewiston
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenifer

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Views, Canyon Rim, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: chkg
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2751

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2016
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$480,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$144,507
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,709

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Probst Stanley M $244,000 Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Probst Stanley M $170,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Sold -- -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Price Changed $249,900 -9.1% $58 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $64 / Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 For Sale $284,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,324 $383,570 $60,250 $323,320
2024 $37 $397,046 $58,500 $338,546
2023 $3,353 $385,602 $55,750 $329,852
2022 $3,910 $357,485 $48,500 $308,985
2021 $2,859 $270,156 $42,250 $227,906
2020 $2,879 $245,716 $35,200 $210,516
2019 $3,007 $238,764 $35,200 $203,564
2018 $2,579 $218,020 $35,200 $182,820
2017 $2,751 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,751 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,147 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,264 $198,370 $29,000 $169,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98641566

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPL1650044006A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.