NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Richfield Rd Upper Darby, PA 19082

Estimated Value: $222,541 - $268,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2020

Last sale price $163,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,665 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2020

For Sale: This newly renovated Tudor-style home is conveniently located from heart of Upper Darby Township offer. This home is blocks away 69th St Shopping district, grocery stores, public transportation, walking distance to 69th Transportation center which is 15 minutes away center city Philadelphia. This home is with an open loft first floor plan with vaulted ceilings and wooden beams. The first floor opens up to a spacious living room with a fireplace , formal dining room and kitchen. Kitchen have plenty of wood cabinet, brand new gas cooking range and new dishwasher. Go up to the second floor you find a good size bedroom and a full bathroom and plenty of closet space. Go one more floor up you find two more big bedrooms and a half bathroom. All rooms have lots of closet space . This home has totally finish full basement, walk out street level basement, New gas boiler and gas hot water heater . This is a must see house unique house .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mohammed Ullah

(610) 353-6200 mohammed.ullah@foxroach.com BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square License #RS323777 Listed on: 02/20/2020

BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Stewart

(610) 853-2700 frantruax@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #AB049196L

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 16.00 x 80.00

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,718 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 535-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-03-01423-00

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2020-02-22
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1718
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1718
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 98.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1718
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: UPPER DARBY SENIOR

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Dimensions: 16.00 x 80.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Zoning: R-10 SINGLE FAMILY RESIDE

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2495.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4265.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-03-01423-00
  • Tax Lot: 535-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: UPPER DARBY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2020
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.06%
Current Estimated Value
$245,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,736
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,399

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Imperatrice Louis M and Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Bought by
Rahman Mohammad Ziaur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Imperatrice Louis M and Imperatrice Carmela M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Le Binh N $163,000 Sage Premier Settlement
Rahman Mohammad Ziaur $47,500 None Available
Imperatrice Louis M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Le Binh N $130,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Sold $163,000 -4.1% $95 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $169,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,266 $100,860 $22,250 $78,610
2024 $4,266 $100,860 $22,250 $78,610
2023 $4,225 $100,860 $22,250 $78,610
2022 $4,112 $100,860 $22,250 $78,610
2021 $5,544 $100,860 $22,250 $78,610
2020 $4,265 $65,930 $17,310 $48,620
2019 $4,190 $65,930 $17,310 $48,620
2018 $4,142 $65,930 $0 $0
2017 $4,034 $65,930 $0 $0
2016 $369 $65,930 $0 $0
2015 $369 $65,930 $0 $0
2014 $369 $65,930 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PADE509410

Bright MLS

APN: 16-03-01423-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.