308 Robert St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Robert St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $320,522, approximately $257 per square foot. 308 Robert St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Waller Elementary School, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Boarini David J and Boarini Daniel
Bought by
Grebenor Kathryn L and Boarini Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,299
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Boarini Nancy J and Estate Of John H Boarini
Bought by
Boarini David J and Boarini Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Remer Gregory S
Bought by
Boarini John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grebenor Kathryn L | $180,000 | Blackhawk Title Services | |
| Boarini David J | -- | None Available | |
| Boarini John | $125,000 | Fidelity Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grebenor Kathryn L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $293,300 | $22,100 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $282,500 | $18,400 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $267,800 | $18,400 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $235,800 | $18,400 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $215,100 | $18,400 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $204,700 | $18,400 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $194,400 | $18,400 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $180,300 | $18,400 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $166,100 | $18,400 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $146,500 | $18,400 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $146,500 | $18,400 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $146,500 | $18,400 | $128,100 |
| 2013 | $3,458 | $146,500 | $18,400 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map