308 Rosebud Ct Unit 4 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,347 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Rosebud Ct Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $266,337, approximately $211 per square foot. 308 Rosebud Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Furqaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Hampton Alan K and Hampton Nelida
Bought by
Hampton Alan K and Hampton Nelida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Hampton Alan K and Hampton Nelinda
Bought by
Hampton Alan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Gray Mark S and Gray Susan M
Bought by
Hampton Alan K and Nieves Nelinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Alan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hampton Alan K | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Alan K | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hampton Alan K | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Alan K | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,786 | $67,065 | $20,724 | $46,341 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $60,343 | $18,647 | $41,696 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $53,335 | $16,481 | $36,854 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $49,869 | $15,410 | $34,459 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $48,229 | $14,903 | $33,326 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $45,032 | $13,915 | $31,117 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $41,427 | $12,801 | $28,626 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $37,398 | $11,556 | $25,842 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $35,600 | $11,000 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $33,100 | $10,200 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $31,200 | $9,600 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $2,797 | $44,500 | $13,700 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map