308 S 1st St Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $161,252 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S 1st St, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $184,813. 308 S 1st St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Hessler Sandra M Sandra M
Bought by
Frankenberg Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankenberg Deborah K | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $156,500 | $12,000 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $156,500 | $12,000 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $137,200 | $12,800 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $123,800 | $11,400 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $96,900 | $9,000 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $96,900 | $9,000 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $96,900 | $9,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $96,900 | $9,000 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $96,900 | $9,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $89,700 | $8,400 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $85,700 | $7,800 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $85,700 | $7,800 | $77,900 |
| 2013 | $1,179 | $64,100 | $7,800 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map