308 S 22nd St Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S 22nd St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $83,810, approximately $77 per square foot. 308 S 22nd St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $550 | $12,335 | $4,455 | $7,880 |
| 2023 | $563 | $11,388 | $4,113 | $7,275 |
| 2022 | $607 | $9,990 | $3,608 | $6,382 |
| 2021 | $620 | $9,514 | $3,436 | $6,078 |
| 2020 | $634 | $8,891 | $3,211 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $625 | $8,891 | $3,211 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $621 | $8,891 | $3,211 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $828 | $14,180 | $3,211 | $10,969 |
| 2016 | $794 | $14,180 | $3,211 | $10,969 |
| 2015 | $777 | $14,180 | $3,211 | $10,969 |
| 2014 | $641 | $14,180 | $3,211 | $10,969 |
| 2013 | $641 | $13,377 | $3,029 | $10,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map