308 S 3rd St MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $357,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S 3rd St, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $303,636, approximately $157 per square foot. 308 S 3rd St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $120,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $117,435 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $114,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $110,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $107,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $110,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $108,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $147,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $141,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $137,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $128,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $126,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map