308 S 3rd St Verdigre, NE 68783
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $185,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S 3rd St, Verdigre, NE 68783 and is currently estimated at $133,350, approximately $103 per square foot. 308 S 3rd St is a home located in Knox County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Miller Steven D and Miller Kathy K
Bought by
Heggemeyer Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Miller Ardith A
Bought by
Miller Steven D and Miller Kathy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heggemeyer Denise M | $165,000 | 10 County Title & Escrow | |
| Miller Steven D | $85,000 | 10 County Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Steven D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $107,815 | $3,450 | $104,365 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $107,815 | $3,450 | $104,365 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $97,020 | $3,450 | $93,570 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $87,655 | $1,920 | $85,735 |
| 2021 | $89 | $83,115 | $1,665 | $81,450 |
| 2020 | $89 | $80,100 | $1,510 | $78,590 |
| 2019 | $89 | $80,100 | $1,510 | $78,590 |
| 2018 | $164 | $74,190 | $1,510 | $72,680 |
| 2017 | $150 | $71,075 | $945 | $70,130 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $65,075 | $945 | $64,130 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $64,970 | $840 | $64,130 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $65,515 | $840 | $64,675 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $60,570 | $840 | $59,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map