308 S Blauvelt Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Blauvelt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $199,662, approximately $319 per square foot. 308 S Blauvelt Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
May Robert N and May Robert N
Bought by
May Robert N and May Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Robert N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | May Robert N | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $140,900 | $27,900 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $97 | $125,100 | $27,900 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $114,100 | $27,900 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $103,300 | $22,000 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $90,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $86,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $81,278 | $12,100 | $69,178 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $75,047 | $12,100 | $62,947 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $73,363 | $12,100 | $61,263 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $73,363 | $12,100 | $61,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map