308 S Broad St Unit 12 Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated payment $1,393/month
Total Views
3,340
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$160
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Enjoy maintenance-free living in a prime downtown Griffith location! Freshly painted and vanity in bathroom updated. Just steps away from coffee shops, Central Park and local restaurants. This 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo offers low maintenance lifestyle with walking distance to all the community events right outside your door.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,104
Year Built
- Built in 1998
HOA Fees
- $240 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,050 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance, trash, snow removal, maintenance structure
- South Park Condominiums Association, Phone Number (219) 743-6259
- South Park Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $134,400 | $20,000 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $117,400 | $20,000 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $117,400 | $20,000 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $686 | $86,400 | $21,800 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $86,400 | $21,800 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $89,800 | $21,800 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $89,800 | $21,800 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $89,100 | $20,300 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $96,700 | $20,300 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $7,251 | $248,300 | $156,900 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | $7,356 | $244,800 | $156,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $167,500 | +19.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $139,900 | Community Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Community Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Community Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 837695
APN: 45-11-02-153-023.000-006