308 S Center St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $481,034
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $459,009, approximately $250 per square foot. 308 S Center St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
American Developing Ll
Bought by
Stegman Alan and Stegman Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Tjp Inc
Bought by
American Dev Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Dwyer Gail Ann and Butkiewicz Lynn Ann
Bought by
Butkiewicz Bonnie and Fortin Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Fryxell Analda
Bought by
Ford Rita and Ford Everett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegman Alan | $255,000 | -- | |
| American Dev Llc | $56,000 | -- | |
| Butkiewicz Bonnie | $17,121 | -- | |
| Ford Rita | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Rita | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,852 | $368,970 | $57,470 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $186,340 | $44,730 | $141,610 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $186,340 | $44,730 | $141,610 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $186,340 | $44,730 | $141,610 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $186,340 | $44,730 | $141,610 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $186,340 | $44,730 | $141,610 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $186,340 | $44,730 | $141,610 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $173,900 | $44,700 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $173,900 | $44,700 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $173,900 | $44,700 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $5,351 | $204,000 | $50,800 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map