308 S Moore St Mc Lean, IL 61754
Estimated Value: $29,758 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
496
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Moore St, Mc Lean, IL 61754 and is currently estimated at $112,253, approximately $226 per square foot. 308 S Moore St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2015
Sold by
Lsringhausen Virgil L and Lsringhausen Ada Bee
Bought by
Cline Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Outstanding Balance
$4,809
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Doctorian Paul and Doctorian Melania
Bought by
Isringhausen Virgil L and Isringhausen Ada Bee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Caleb | $18,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Isringhausen Virgil L | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Caleb | $14,400 |