Estimated Value: $237,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Sixth St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $256,448, approximately $166 per square foot. 308 S Sixth St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Mary F
Bought by
Kannegaard Matthew A and Kannegaard Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,911
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannegaard Matthew A | $87,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kannegaard Matthew A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,038 | $19,251 | $3,087 | $16,164 |
| 2025 | $1,038 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $960 | $16,534 | $2,088 | $14,446 |
| 2023 | $960 | $10,474 | $558 | $9,916 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $12,260 | $558 | $11,702 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $12,260 | $558 | $11,702 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map