Estimated Value: $434,000 - $915,899
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,224
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Shoen Rd, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $736,225, approximately $174 per square foot. 308 Shoen Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Mary C Howse Elementary School, E.N. Peirce Middle School, and Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Barthol Chad W
Bought by
Barthol Chad W and Barthol Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,475
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$349,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Conner Clare L and The Conner Family Trust
Bought by
Barthol Chad W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Conner Clare L and Conner Laura D
Bought by
Conner Clare L and Conner Laura D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthol Chad W | -- | None Available | |
| Barthol Chad W | $220,000 | -- | |
| Conner Clare L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barthol Chad W | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Barthol Chad W | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,065 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2024 | $8,065 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2023 | $7,708 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2021 | $7,492 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2019 | $7,334 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2018 | $7,171 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2017 | $7,008 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
| 2014 | $6,212 | $278,240 | $44,360 | $233,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map