308 Silver Brook Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Silver Brook Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $351,967, approximately $174 per square foot. 308 Silver Brook Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Nelson R
Bought by
Martinez Nelson R and Martinez Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,431
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Moore Jason L
Bought by
Kuehl Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Nelson R | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Nelson R | $219,000 | -- | |
| Kuehl Paul | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Nelson R | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Nelson R | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehl Paul | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $133,880 | $24,000 | $109,880 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $134,520 | $24,000 | $110,520 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $123,680 | $24,000 | $99,680 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $102,200 | $12,000 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $88,880 | $12,000 | $76,880 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $81,720 | $12,000 | $69,720 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $87,000 | $12,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $84,160 | $12,000 | $72,160 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $73,720 | $12,000 | $61,720 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $73,640 | $12,000 | $61,640 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $73,920 | $12,000 | $61,920 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $74,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map