NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Sunset Rd Petoskey, MI 49770

Estimated Value: $342,960 - $432,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2012

Last sale price $116,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 234% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,317 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Living Room
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2012

In-town Petoskey home, ranch floor plan, located on a quiet street. Features a full basement with partial finish, fenced in yard. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath propery. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage and HomePath Renovations Financing. Go to www.homepath.com for more details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trish Hartwick

Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey Listed on: 05/31/2012

Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

Last Buyer's Agent

Trish Hartwick

Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey Listed on: 05/31/2012

Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Petoskey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 78 x 100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Lower Floor Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-19-07-201-077

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 1974
  • Measurement Source: Appraiser
  • Section: 7
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1900
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12 x 12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10 x 11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10 x 10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10 c 10, On Level: Lower
  • Basement: Block, Full, Finished
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 8 x 8, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 8 x 8, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: On Level: N/A
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16 x 12, On Level: Main
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1304
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: Full, On Level: Main
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Rooms 1: On Level: N/A
  • Rooms 2: On Level: N/A

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 78 x 100
  • Lot: Y
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 52-19-07-201-077

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2012
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
List Price
$123,500
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-6.07%
Current Estimated Value
$387,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$271,240
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Watts Tl
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Foster Donna L
Bought by
Foster Donna L and Foster Chad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,325
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Kohlbeck James R and Kohlbeck Laura J
Bought by
Daunter Kelly D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Kohlbeck

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Rumsey Rps

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olmsted Alan E $116,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $174,492 --
Foster Donna L -- --
Foster Donna L -- --
Daunter Kelly D $146,000 --
Kohlbeck $110,000 --
Rumsey Rps $76,500 --
Bouwense $56,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Foster Donna L $174,325
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold $116,000 -6.1% $61 / Sq Ft
06/03/2012 06/03/12 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 For Sale $123,500 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Michigan MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,985 $192,200 $192,200 $0
2024 $29 $183,000 $183,000 $0
2023 $2,737 $137,300 $137,300 $0
2022 $2,737 $129,500 $129,500 $0
2021 $2,664 $122,000 $122,000 $0
2020 $2,693 $98,700 $98,700 $0
2019 -- $96,600 $96,600 $0
2018 -- $84,200 $84,200 $0
2017 -- $89,200 $89,200 $0
2016 -- $85,100 $85,100 $0
2015 -- $78,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $68,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Michigan MLS

MLS Number: 433962

Northern Michigan MLS

APN: 52-19-07-201-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.