308 Thatcher Ln Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $285,140 - $301,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Sterlington Schools, fenced backyard, lots of storage, ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living room, access to Interstate 20 and near hwy 165, big front and back yard, quiet neighborhood, pet friendly (with deposit) growing area, fireplace, security cameras in neighborhood, attached 2 car + garage, washer and dryer, garbage disposal, microwave over stove, dishwasher, high ceilings, large family room, large master room and bath
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $24,846 | $3,600 | $21,246 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $24,846 | $3,600 | $21,246 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $21,703 | $3,600 | $18,103 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $21,703 | $3,600 | $18,103 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $21,703 | $3,600 | $18,103 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $21,703 | $3,600 | $18,103 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $17,170 | $3,400 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $17,170 | $3,400 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $17,170 | $3,400 | $13,770 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $17,170 | $3,400 | $13,770 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $17,170 | $3,400 | $13,770 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $17,170 | $3,400 | $13,770 |
| 2013 | $1,252 | $17,170 | $3,400 | $13,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map