308 Third Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $373,093 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Third Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $385,273, approximately $243 per square foot. 308 Third Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $291,900 | $32,000 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $274,100 | $30,500 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $258,500 | $30,500 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $235,000 | $30,500 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $209,800 | $30,500 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $194,300 | $30,500 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $194,300 | $30,500 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $183,300 | $30,500 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $181,500 | $30,500 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $181,500 | $30,500 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,500 | $30,500 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,500 | $30,500 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map