Estimated Value: $75,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Third St, Odem, TX 78370 and is currently estimated at $113,472, approximately $115 per square foot. 308 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Odem Elementary, Odem Intermediate School, and Odem Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $71,044 | $53,897 | $17,147 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $152,432 | $53,106 | $99,326 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $46,889 | $39,513 | $7,376 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $40,344 | $34,438 | $5,906 |
| 2019 | $241 | $7,749 | $4,250 | $3,499 |
| 2017 | $493 | $17,840 | $4,250 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $503 | $16,854 | $4,335 | $12,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map