Estimated Value: $460,562 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Trinity Ct, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $480,891, approximately $163 per square foot. 308 Trinity Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Brothers Bell
Bought by
Greene Rodney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,476
Outstanding Balance
$163,216
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Rodney M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Rodney M | $268,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $408,027 | $55,000 | $353,027 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $408,027 | $55,000 | $353,027 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $408,027 | $55,000 | $353,027 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $261,332 | $45,000 | $216,332 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $261,332 | $45,000 | $216,332 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $261,332 | $45,000 | $216,332 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $261,332 | $45,000 | $216,332 |
| 2018 | $0 | $261,332 | $45,000 | $216,332 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $261,332 | $45,000 | $216,332 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $274,694 | $55,000 | $219,694 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $274,694 | $55,000 | $219,694 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,694 | $55,000 | $219,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map