308 Trinity St Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,831
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Trinity St, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $203,230, approximately $53 per square foot. 308 Trinity St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Fairmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Hardy Timothy and Hardy Lisa
Bought by
Wall Phillip R and Wall Helene T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$58,716
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$144,514
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Phillip R | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Phillip R | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $223,000 | $6,100 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $223,000 | $6,100 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $146,000 | $5,500 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $93,000 | $5,500 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $93,000 | $5,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $93,000 | $5,500 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $110,200 | $16,700 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $110,200 | $16,700 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $110,200 | $16,700 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $110,200 | $16,700 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $110,200 | $16,700 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map