308 Tucker Ave Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $278,385 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Tucker Ave, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $331,596, approximately $208 per square foot. 308 Tucker Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Ward Raymond A
Bought by
Ward Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Ward Mary Jane
Bought by
Ward Mary Jane and Ward Raymond A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Ward Raymond A and Ward Mary Jane
Bought by
Ward Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Raymond A | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $161,500 | $57,800 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $178,200 | $66,800 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $178,200 | $66,800 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $6,053 | $178,200 | $66,800 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $178,200 | $66,800 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map