308 W Gum St Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $257,403
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Gum St, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $245,601, approximately $174 per square foot. 308 W Gum St is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Ernesto
Bought by
Alvarez Maria C Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$118,950
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Maria C Ochoa | $140,000 | Benton Frankliin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Maria C Ochoa | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $239,000 | $24,400 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $239,000 | $24,400 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $167,100 | $23,200 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $134,500 | $23,200 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $125,200 | $16,500 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $118,600 | $15,800 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $112,700 | $15,000 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,900 | $15,000 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map