308 W Maple St Clinton, SC 29325
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Maple St, Clinton, SC 29325 and is currently estimated at $382,071. 308 W Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School, Thornwell Charter School, and Summit Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Stidham James Doyle
Bought by
Stidham James Barth and Stidham Thaddious Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stidham James Barth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $15,660 | $1,600 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $7,670 | $1,050 | $6,620 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $6,510 | $2,170 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $953 | $7,670 | $1,050 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $960 | $6,860 | $1,000 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $979 | $6,860 | $1,000 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $6,860 | $1,000 | $5,860 |
| 2018 | $981 | $6,860 | $1,000 | $5,860 |
| 2017 | $969 | $6,860 | $1,000 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $700 | $6,450 | $840 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | $700 | $6,450 | $840 | $5,610 |
| 2013 | $700 | $6,450 | $840 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map