308 W Princeton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,479 - $438,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Princeton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $402,370, approximately $326 per square foot. 308 W Princeton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Oak Tree Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $11,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $874 | $11,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $874 | $28,000 | $5,600 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $847 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $895 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $881 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $810 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $785 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $757 | $13,400 | $2,680 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $784 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $714 | $10,660 | $2,130 | $8,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map