308 W School Ave Barnsdall, OK 74002
Estimated Value: $48,537 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W School Ave, Barnsdall, OK 74002 and is currently estimated at $62,384, approximately $71 per square foot. 308 W School Ave is a home with nearby schools including Barnsdall Elementary School and Barnsdall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Irene D
Bought by
Mayfield Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Karen | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $2,447 | $120 | $2,327 |
| 2024 | $227 | $2,219 | $120 | $2,099 |
| 2023 | $227 | $2,219 | $120 | $2,099 |
| 2022 | $20 | $2,219 | $120 | $2,099 |
| 2021 | $20 | $2,219 | $120 | $2,099 |
| 2020 | $197 | $2,104 | $120 | $1,984 |
| 2019 | $293 | $3,174 | $120 | $3,054 |
| 2018 | $246 | $2,917 | $120 | $2,797 |
| 2017 | $235 | $2,778 | $120 | $2,658 |
| 2016 | $222 | $2,646 | $120 | $2,526 |
| 2015 | $209 | $2,520 | $120 | $2,400 |