308 Willow St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $659,607 - $820,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Willow St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $727,902, approximately $494 per square foot. 308 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $626,799 | $348,497 | $278,302 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $626,799 | $348,497 | $278,302 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $501,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $371,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $227,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $177,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $155,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $123,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $89,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $89,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map